Cork Youth Leagues

...

Double click to insert body text here ...

 

         Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Fixture

Friday September 22nd 7.30 k.o

Mayfield Utd            V       Carrigaline Utd        Mayfield PK       J Thompson

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

 

Saturday  Sept 23rd  2pm ko(unless stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures

U17 League 2

Carrigtwohill Utd        V        Riverstown   10,45 k.o   Ballydam    P Hayes

Daly Industriaal Supplies Youth League Fixtures  

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League Cup S.F        

St Marys /  Fermoy         V          Kilreen Celtic /   Carrigaline Utd   Venue Later  D KLier

 

Carrigtwohill Utd / Rockmount  V     Pearse Celtic /  Douglas Hall  Venue Later   A O Connell

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Leeds                               V            Crosshaven         Leeds PK     H Mc Govern

Springfield Ramblers     V            Bandon              P O Brien Pk   C Sheehan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Mayfield Utd                   V            Douglas Hall A    Mayfield Pk     J Philpott

PearseCeltic                    V            Tramore Ath      10.45 k.o      Lehenaghmore    A McDonagh ( Provisional)

Kilreen Celtic                V               Riverstown                Murphys Farm     R Conway  ( Provisional)

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

2pm ko unless stated

Ballincollig                    V              Everton                   Regional Pk      J Thompson

 

Daly Indusrial Supplies U 17 League Fixtures

Sunday September 24th 2pm k.o( unless stated)

Gus Walsh Trophy S.F

St Marys  /   Castleview       V            College Corinthians / Carrigaline Utd  Venue Later A O Connell

Greenwood /  Blarney Utd   V             Douglas Hall /  Leeside   Venue Later  D Klier

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Ringmahon Rgs                    V              Buttavent         Ringmahon Pk     J Phillpott

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1

Ballincollig                           V               Blarney Utd     Regional Pk      H McGovern( Provisional)

College Corinthians A         V              Everton            Corinthians Pk  R O  Leary

Carrigaline Utd A                V              Mallow Utd     4pm ko     Ballea Pk J P Grey

Coachford                             V              Castleview        Gleeb   provisional     D Quinn

Daly Industrial Supplies U17League 1A

Midleton                          V               Passage             Knockgriffen     P Higgins

Churchvilla                     V               Strand Utd       Kilboy Pk          P Hayes

Kilreen Celtic                 V               Mayfield Utd        Ballyphehane Pk A McDonagh

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2

St Marys                         V                 Greenwood          St Marys Pk

Richmond                       V                  Watergrasshill     Kileady    R Conway

Lakewood Ath               V                   Carrigaline UtdB   Ovens

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Leeside                            V                     Greenwood         Leeside Pk     R Crean

Passage                            V                      Tramore Ath      Rockenham   J Thompson

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Fixtures

Friday September 29th 7,30 K.O

F.A.I U17 Cup 1st Round

Blarney Utd           V        Buttavent           O Shea Pk   A McDonagh

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Mayfield Utd         V        Leeds      7.30 k.0   Mayfield Pk      R Conway

 

Daly Indusrial Supplies U17 League 1

Saturday Septemmber 30th 2pm ko

Springfield RamblersA        V           College Corinthians A  P O Brien Pk  D Quinn

 

Daly Indusrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Saturday September 30th 2pm k.o( unless stated)

 

Munster Youths Cup 1st Round

Macroom             V           Bandon    Town Pk    D Klier

Douglas Hall         V          Carrigtwohill Utd   1,30k.o   Moneygourny A O Connell

Avondale Utd        V           Rockmount            Avondale Pk     J Thompson

Riverstown            V           St Marys                 Gaca        J Philpott

 

Daly Industria  Supplies YouthsLeague 1A

Youghal Utd          V           Pearse Celtic          Ardrath Pk   P Hayes

Tramore Ath         V            Park Utd               Tramore Pk     C Sheehan

Kilreen Celtic         V            Mayfield Utd        Murphys Farm  R O Leary

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Saturday September 30th

Everton                   V            Carrigaline Utd     10.45 K O  Lehenaghmore  E Harte

Blarney Utd             V            Mayfield Utd    6.15 K O      O Shea Pk

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures

Sunday October 1st 2pm k.o( unless stated)

F,A,I U17 Cup 1st Round

Leeside                     V          Lakewood Ath Leeside Pk   D Klier

Carrigaline Utd       V           College Corinthians  4pm k.o  Ballea Pk  J Thompson

Greenwood              V           Mallow Utd     Lehenaghmore  A O Connell

Springfield Ramblers                      V         Ringmahon Rgs       John Murphy Pk  J Phillpott

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1

Coachford                 V          Carrigaline Utd A      Gleeb      R O Leary

Castleview                 V           Everton         O Sullivan Pk    W Bruton

 

Daly Idustrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Douglas Hall A         V            Churchvilla        Moneygourney   A McDonagh

Strand Utd                V             Midleton    3pm ko   Ballyanley   C Sheehan

Passage                     V               Kilreen Celtic         Rockenham  P Higgins

 

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2

Richmond                  V               Carrigaline Utd B     Killeady       R Conway

Watergrasshill           V                Carrigtwohill Utd    Skehanagh Pk  P Hayes

Riverstown                V                  St Marys A                  Gaca        J P Grey

Kinsale                        V                Lakewood Ath A      Madden Pk   H McGovern

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Fixtures

Sunday October 1st 2pm k.o

Greenwood                V                 Ballincollig          Alsa Pk

Tramore Ath             V                  Leeside               Tramore Pk