Daly Industrial Supply Co. Proud sponsors of the Cork Youth Leagues

The Cork Youth Leagues A.G.M. Monday 8th June 2015 at 8.P.M. Ballyphehane Community Centre PRIZE WINNERS ARE LISTED AT THE END OF PAGE PRIZE WINNERS ARE LISTED AT THE END OF PAGE WHICH WAS A GREAT SUCCESS!

undefined







ALL FINES BOTH PLAYER & CLUB SHOULD BE SENT TO
HON TREASURER RICHARD BROWN
21, BARRYMORE COURT
SALLYBROOK
GLANMIRE, CO, CORK.
-------------- ----------- ------------ ------------- ------------- ---












ALL FINES BOTH PLAYER & CLUB SHOULD SENT TO THE LEAGUES HON TREASURER

MR PEADAR O'LEARY, DOON - RIS, GRATTAN STREET, CORK.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS

IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN UP TO DATE LEAGUE TABLES IT IS VITAL THAT BOTH CLUBS

AFTER GAMES FORWARD RESULTS TO DENIS HURLEY AT 086 3382325 ,FOR SAT GAMES ,PLEASE

RING IN THAT EVENING & ON SUNDAY RING BETWEEN 6.P.M.& 7.30.P.M.OR EMAILTO denishurley@yahoo.com

PLEASE REMEMBER THAT THE SAME SUNDAY DEADLINE APPLIES.RESULTS OF MIDWEEK GAMES WILL BE

TAKEN ON THE NIGHT . THANKS.

, .
--------------------------------------------------------------------







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
  .
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

WINNERS OF THE CORK YOUTH LEAGUES ACADEMY FUNDRAISING DRAW

1st Prize: 2 Int tickets Ireland V Germany....Kevin O'Riordan, 32, Beechwood Drive Midleton, Cork.
2nd Prize 2 Int tickets Ireland V England......Keelin Foley, 145 Leeview, Ballincollig
3rd Prize 2 Int tickets Ireland V. Scotland...Billy Dowling Suttons Oil, Cork
4th Prize Irish International Jersey Comp Damien Delaney....Paul Connery, Shanakiel Hill, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford.
5th Prize Cork City Jersey ...Emily Mackin, 13, Ardfield Grove, Cooney Lane, Douglas.
6th Prize Bottle of wine and box of chocolates...James Murray, 40 Newton Court,
Grange, Douglas, Cork
7th Prize Spailpin Fanac lunch voucher......Nataleigh Bell, 7, Willison Grove, Blarney
8th Prize Huddersfield Town FC Jersey...Dave O'Mahony c/o Kilreen Celtic

PRIZE WINNERS CONTACT HON SECRETARY DENIS LYNE MOB O85 1691335

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player